Sunday, April 8, 2012

♥Maplelens SALE♥

Just a quickie this time. ;)

Hey Sweethearts, good news for all Circle Lens wearer! ♥ is having an "Easter Holiday Sale", you can get every pair of lenses for only $14,99! (even the super famous GEO Princess Mimi lenses!)
But better order quickly, the Sale ends in about 12 hours! ;)

Auf Deutsch / In German:
Hey Sweethearts, gute Nachrichten für alle Circle Lens Träger! ♥ macht momentan einen "Easter Holiday Sale", jedes Paar kostet nur noch $14,99! (auch die trendigen GEO Princess Mimi Linsen!)
Aber ihr solltet euch beeilen, der Sale endet in ca. 12 Stunden! ;)


It's such a sweet, sweet life, isn't it?

Friday, April 6, 2012

Busy, busy, busy...

Title says it all. =(
I can still cope with the stress at the moment, since it is mostly positive kind of stress - marriage preparations for a close family member, decorating the room for her baby (she's pregnant), organizing a cake sale for my school (I'm member of the students council), driving lessons (kinda scary, but fun. xD), working, school, part time job... I better end the list now, it's getting too long. xD

But I'm doing really fine, and I just wanted to thank all of you for keep following my blog. I haven't lost any follower over the past months, even though I'm a terribly blogger that rarely posts anything... Thank you all so much for staying in touch!

For today, I just wanna update with all the photos I've taken the past months but never posted. Just a little random photo spam. ^^~
(They're not in a timely order since I can't remember when I took them, sorry. O__O")

Finally a Bubble Tea store (with really cute staff, hrhrhr) opened at my city!!!
(Black milk tea with tapioca boba)
I was dreaming of this for so long, it finally came true. :´D
Now we even have a 2nd one, and a 3rd one will be opened in June!
Oh holy calories, that's going to be a summer full of exercise. xD"

Random photo I took after work in the locker...
I guess a lot of people will feel the urge to click the big "X" in the upper right corner now, lol.
Work = Getting up at 5 a.m. = to freakin' lazy to do anything related to styling.
Those oversize uniforms are a joke, by the way. Mine is labeled as an 2 XS, which is so much of a fail I can't tell. I'm an M size naturally, but this one fits like an L/XL in some parts... Irony. <.<

Darling and me had a fun talk about our future kids a few weeks ago (YES, we are THAT kind of an annoying couple. lol), when we found that funny website that does merge your photos into your future baby...

Our future daughter
She resembles my BF's kids photos so much. xD

And our future son
OMG can u tell how Q he is?! :´D
He's got my chubby face, but that'll grow out in his future, I hope... xD

After spreading the link of that website in my class, 50% of the girls will be spending the weekend randomly merging their photos I am sure. lol
If you wanna try it as well, here's the website:
(Don't get turned off by the sexy photos, they're not related to the morphing machine. xD)

I also merged two photos of myself to see how Junior Chirality would look like. EPIC FAIL. I can't show that bizarre monster to you, you'll be traumatized. xD"

Tutuha style necklace
I didn't spend any money on clothes and accessory the past 3 month, but this necklace... I just couldn't resist.

Cherry trees start to blossom!
I just found the first blooming cherry tree last week, it is so cute and romantic! I am so happy that spring is finally here, Winter season got me really depressed. =(

Funny Bonus:
My wig transformation! (Photos taken about... 2 months ago?)
As you may know, I am a sucker for prisila hairpieces. I currently own 5 different hairpieces in the color LIYE, and I just love to play around with them and create new hairstyles!
A lot of girls asked me for hair tutorials previously, which I had to deny - as you can see in this crappy walk-through, my own hair is nothing but a big disappointment. ^^" All the magic is done by prisila!
Disclaimer: Plz excuse the weird photos, jerky me is a jerk. xD" (Flat hair after work, un-centered mid-split, weird faces... and the Sujimori has too big strands for sure. EPIC FAIL. lol)
But wohooo, I managed to loose some weight until now. :´D I have my ideal weight back, so happy! Now I can rock the wedding ceremony in my cute dress next week! xD

Have a gorgeous time my sweethearts, and enjoy easter holiday! Thanks once more for following me, I really appreciate so much! Be well, I hope to post again soon! ;)

It's such a sweet, sweet life, isn't it?